Divisions, Peewee Boys Tournament, 2011-2012 (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintTournament Divisions
Select A Group:

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 11, 2011
WVM 112:00 PMMIT Mt. Brydges Cougars4-0Mitchell Meteors
WVM 21:05 PMMIT Glanbrook Rangers2-2Kincardine Kinucks
WVM 32:10 PMMIT Lambeth Lancers7-4BCH Ice Dogs
WHF 42:30 PMMON Tavistock AE Titans1-4Listowel AE Cyclones
WHF 53:15 PMMIT Mitchell AE Meteors4-4Ilderton AE Jets
WVM 63:35 PMMON Twin Centre Stars2-3Ilderton Jets
WVM 74:20 PMMIT Tavistock Titans3-3Mildmay Monarchs
WHF 84:40 PMMON Oakville MD Penguins9-4Lambton Shores AE Predators
WVM 95:25 PMMIT Kincardine Kinucks1-6Mt. Brydges Cougars
WVM 105:45 PMMON BCH Ice Dogs6-0Glanbrook Rangers
WVM 116:30 PMMIT Lambeth Lancers8-4Mitchell Meteors
WHF 126:50 PMMON Listowel AE Cyclones2-4Ilderton AE Jets
WHF 137:35 PMMIT Mitchell AE Meteors3-2Tavistock AE Titans
WVM 148:50 PMMIT Tavistock Titans1-2Ilderton Jets
Saturday, November 12, 2011
SG 158:00 AMMIT South Huron LL Sabres3-2BCH LL Ice Dogs
WVM 168:00 AMMON Mildmay Monarchs2-2Twin Centre Stars
WHF 179:05 AMMIT Lambton Shores AE Predators0-2Mitchell AE Meteors
SG 189:05 AMMON Goderich LL Sailors1-2Lucan LL Irish
WHF 1910:10 AMMIT Tavistock AE Titans4-7Oakville MD Penguins
SG 2010:10 AMMON Oak Ridges LL 3 Kings2-4Thornton LL Tigers
SG 2111:15 AMMIT New Hamburg LL 1 Huskies0-6Oak Ridges LL 2 Kings
WVM 2211:15 AMMON Twin Centre Stars3-2Tavistock Titans
WVM 2312:20 PMMIT Mitchell Meteors3-1Glanbrook Rangers
WVM 2412:20 PMMON Ilderton Jets1-1Mildmay Monarchs
WVM 251:30 PMMIT BCH Ice Dogs2-4Mt. Brydges Cougars
WVM 261:30 PMMON Kincardine Kinucks1-4Lambeth Lancers
SG 272:35 PMMIT Oak Ridges LL 3 Kings5-0Goderich LL Sailors
WHF 282:35 PMMON Lambton Shores AE Predators3-2Listowel AE Cyclones
SG 293:40 PMMIT Lucan LL Irish3-4Thornton LL Tigers
WHF 303:40 PMMON Oakville MD Penguins1-3Ilderton AE Jets
SG 314:50 PMMIT Oak Ridges LL 2 Kings2-4South Huron LL Sabres
SG 324:50 PMMON BCH LL Ice Dogs1-0New Hamburg LL 1 Huskies
WVM CHAMP 336:00 PMMIT Mildmay Monarchs7-8BCH Ice Dogs
WVM CHAMP 346:00 PMMON Twin Centre Stars4-2Mt. Brydges Cougars
WVM CHAMP 357:10 PMMIT Tavistock Titans1-2Lambeth Lancers
WVM CHAMP 367:10 PMMON Ilderton Jets2-0Mitchell Meteors
WHF CHAMP 378:20 PMMIT Lambton Shores AE Predators0-4Ilderton AE Jets
Sunday, November 13, 2011
WHF CHAMP 388:00 AMMIT Oakville MD Penguins1-4Mitchell AE Meteors
SG 398:00 AMMON Lucan LL Irish2-0Oak Ridges LL 3 Kings
SG 409:05 AMMIT South Huron LL Sabres2-2New Hamburg LL 1 Huskies
SG 419:05 AMMON Oak Ridges LL 2 Kings1-3BCH LL Ice Dogs
SG 4210:10 AMMIT Thornton LL Tigers5-1Goderich LL Sailors
WVM CHAMP 4311:20 AMMIT BCH Ice Dogs2-3Lambeth Lancers
WVM CHAMP 4412:30 PMMIT Twin Centre Stars2-3Ilderton Jets
SG CHAMP 451:40 PMMIT Lucan LL Irish0-2South Huron LL Sabres
SG CHAMP 462:50 PMMIT BCH LL Ice Dogs2-3Thornton LL Tigers
WHF CHAMP 474:00 PMMIT Mitchell AE Meteors1-3Ilderton AE Jets
WVM CHAMP 485:20 PMMIT Lambeth Lancers3-0Ilderton Jets
SG CHAMP 496:40 PMMIT Thornton LL Tigers3-2South Huron LL Sabres
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • MIT - Mitchell Arena, 185 Wellington St., Mitchell, ON. Phone: (519) 348-9311
  • MON - Monkton Arena, 200 Nelson St., Monkton, ON. Phone: (519) 347-2650
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Thursday, May 28, 2020 at 11:39 AM