Mitchell Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Thursday, February 21, 2019 (90 views)
Parents: For the 2019-2020 hockey season house league ages will be from 2012-2003 birth years. Junior house league will not be offered next year.

If you have questions or concerns please speak to a member of Mitchell Minor Hockey Executive.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 (333 views)
Coaches Evaluation Survey results will be accepted until February 28th, 2019 and then the survey will be closed.

Parents
: Mitchell Minor Hockey has developed a survey to get feedback on the coaching in our organization.  This survey will also provide information necessary for our coaches committee to place coaches on the best suited teams for the up coming season. Please take time to complete the survey below:

** Coaches Survey **





Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, February 18, 2019 (72 views)

We are almost at the end of this hockey season and there are few opportunities left to complete your bond hours.  The houseleague tournament will be scheduled for the end of March.  Sign up sheets will be posted soon on the bulletin board at the arena.  We will also need help at the banquet in May. 


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Wednesday, February 13, 2019 (461 views)
Mitchell Minor Hockey Registration for the 2019-2020 season will be held at the Mitchell Community Center.

* Saturday, February 23rd from 9am-12 noon
* Saturday, March 2nd from 9 am-12 noon


AND

*Thursday, February 28th from 6:30 pm-8:00 pm Arena Lobby

Forms are Below:


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Friday, February 1, 2019 (325 views)
Mitchell Minor Hockey is currently accepting applications for Head Coaches for the 2019/2020 hockey season.

**Coaching Application**

Applications need to be returned to Randy VanBakel by March 1st, 2019.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Midget Girls B - Brantford Tournament
PeeWee Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM
vs. Central Perth
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
Monkton Arena [PWRRA-04]
Atom Girls C
3:45 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
4:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:00 PM
@ Huron Heat
Novice LL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones White
Bantam LL
7:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Davidson Centre [O-BB-Q3-5]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
Goderich MRC [LPP-MS08]
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
CHIPs 1 & CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex [NOVRRC-08]
Midget LL
1:45 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams 1
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
2:30 PM
@ Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena [ATOMRRB-01]
Sr. Initiation Gold & Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
3:30 PM
@ Seaforth Stars
Seaforth Arena [LPN-MS09]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:40 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
Goderich MRC [LPP-MS09]
Bantam LL
5:00 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [LPB-MS20]
Midget AE
5:15 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals AE
Walkerton [WM-L-B12]
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [WP-C-S09]
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Atom AE & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 & Novice Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens C
Monkton Arena [ATOMRRB-05]
Bantam Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM
@ Huron Heat
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [WP-C-S06]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
Monkton Arena [WP-N-RR15]
PeeWee Girls C
8:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Blyth [LPP-MS04]
PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces C
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
Lucknow Arena [WP-N-RR07]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Monkton Arena [WM-C-B06]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:20 AM