Mitchell Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, December 9, 2019 (76 views)
Parent Reps: Minor Hockey pictures are in the office at the arena, please pick up your team pictures and distribute.

Sponsor pictures are in for your team, parent reps can take the sponsor photo and deliver to your team sponsor.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, December 9, 2019 (814 views)
Due to the new regulations for cross ice hockey at younger ages, Mitchell Minor Hockey is able to off the opportunity for businesses and individuals to advertise on the half ice boards.

If you are interested see the information below.

**Half Ice Boards Advertising**
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ Hanover Falcons AE
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
12:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM
@ Arthur Vipers
Arthur [PD7]
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
PeeWee Girls B
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
Novice Girls C
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold & Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks AE
PeeWee LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Gold & Novice Rep
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:00 PM
@ Lambton Attack C
Watford [BAND1-20]
Atom Rep
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:45 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:50 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Atom LL
4:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [LAW28]
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Novice Girls C
4:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
5:30 PM
@ Lambton Attack C
Greenwood [MIDD1-22]
Atom Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Bantam Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice Girls C
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:40 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 4:02 PM