Organization Calendar (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 19, 2017-Dec 02, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Midget Rep - Regional Silver Stick
Bantam AE - Regional Silver Stick
Novice Girls B/C - Festival Cup Challenge
Novice LL 2 - BCH
PeeWee AE - Collingwood Silver Stick
Atom AE - Collingwood Silver Stick
Atom Girls B - Stratford Aces Festival Cup Challenge
Bantam AE - South Huron Tournament
Bantam LL - Clinton Optimist Bantam Tournament
Atom LL - Aaron Yeck Memorial Tournament
Novice Girls B/C
7:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Stratford Allman Arena [NC13 (semi-final)]
Atom Girls B
8:00 AM
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Midget Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Novice Rep
1:45 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Novice Girls B/C
1:50 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
Stratford Allman Arena (Stratford) [Nc15 FINALS]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Monkton Arena [AR-1-31]
Bantam Girls B
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
JR HL & SR HL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls HL
3:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line
Monkton Arena [LLA-W-27]
Atom Girls HL
4:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
PeeWee LL
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Monkton Arena [LLP-S-109]
PeeWee Girls C
5:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C & PeeWee Girls HL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [MR-S-40]
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Monkton Arena [PR-1-28]
Atom Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls B/C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Hensall Arena [BR-W-43]
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Monkton Arena [LLB-S-86]
Atom Girls HL & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:15 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [BR-E-20]
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [MR-S-43]
Bantam AE
9:35 AM
vs. Mooretown
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth Rep
Monkton Arena [AR-4-27]
Bantam AE
7:20 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
PeeWee Rep
6:15 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:00 AM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
Atom LL
9:00 AM
vs. Embro
Atom LL
11:00 AM
@ West London
PeeWee Girls C
11:00 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers C
Lambeth [PD1-06]
Bantam LL
11:10 AM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Icedogs
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton [NR-M-17]
Novice LL 2
12:45 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen Gold 2
Novice LL 1
1:45 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen Blue 1
PeeWee Girls HL
2:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats C
Civic Centre [PD2-50]
PeeWee LL
2:45 PM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Lucknow Arena [LLP-S-86]
Atom Rep
4:15 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [AR-1-37]
PeeWee AE
4:15 PM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Lucknow Arena [PR-4-28]
Bantam LL
5:40 PM
vs. Winner of 2 vs Winner of 7
Bantam LL
6:45 PM
vs. Loser of 2 vs Loser of 7
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01Dec 02
Bantam AE - South Huron Tournament
Bantam LL - Clinton Optimist Bantam Tournament
Atom Rep - International Regional Silver Stick
PeeWee LL - Wade Simmons Memorial Tournament
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Bantam AE
11:45 AM
vs. Semi If necessary 2nd Pool B vs 1st Pool B
Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Monkton Arena [NR-M-28]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
Monkton Arena [AR-4-28]
Novice Girls B/C
3:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers C
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
3:45 PM
@ Tillsonburg Lightning C
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Monkton Arena [LLA-W-71]
Midget Girls B
4:45 PM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Bantam AE
5:10 PM
vs. Final if necessary winner of B10 and B11
JR HL & SR HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget Girls B
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Monkton Arena [PR-1-35]
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Girls HL
8:00 PM
@ Huron Heat HL
PeeWee LL
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock C
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish C
Lucan [PD1-13]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B/C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth Rep
Monkton Arena [AR-4-30]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:20 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Bantam LL
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Monkton Arena [MR-S-54]
Midget LL
6:15 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
7:30 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:30 AM
vs. SR HL - Zehr Insurance Flames
JR HL
BDO Leafs
9:30 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
Novice Girls B/C
10:00 AM
@ Woodstock Wildcats C
Civic Centre [ND1-37]
JR HL
Edward Jones Kings
10:30 AM
vs. JR HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
CHIPs 1
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2 H Tire
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [BR-W-51]
Atom Girls HL
3:45 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats C
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line
Central Huron CC [LLA-W-07]
PeeWee AE
4:10 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones AE
Listowel Arena [PR-4-18]
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
PeeWee Girls C
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Monkton Arena [PD1-19]
Midget Girls B
5:45 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Atom Girls B
5:45 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
PeeWee Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 12:19 AM