Monkton Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-31]
JR HL & SR HL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line
[LLA-W-27]
PeeWee LL
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLP-S-109]
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C & PeeWee Girls HL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-28]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-86]
Atom Girls HL & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth Rep
[AR-4-27]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-28]
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLA-W-71]
JR HL & SR HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BBEX4]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PR-1-35]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & PeeWee Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth Rep
[AR-4-30]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-S-54]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2 H Tire
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PD1-19]
PeeWee Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
W (8-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[ABLG7]
CHIPs 3A
4:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
CHIPS 3B
4:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
JR HL & SR HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLM-S-055]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:20 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[BR-E-86]
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (9-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-78]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[BGLG7]
10111213141516
JR HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLA-W-75]
Atom AE
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-37]
Midget Girls B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BR-W-63]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth LL
[LLB-S-23]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PREX3]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[BLLEX1]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM
@ Central Perth LL
[LLP-S-26]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
@ Central Perth Rep
[BR-E-94]
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
CHIPs 3A
2:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
CHIPS 3B
2:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Novice LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1 Huron Com
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[AR-4-42]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2 H Tire
Atom Girls B
3:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[ABLG9]
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls B
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MGLG9]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BR-E-97]
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[PR-4-47]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-S-76]
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-43]
PeeWee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practiced
Midget LL
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-051]
24252627282930
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
[BLLEX2]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[BR-E-02]
Novice Girls C
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[ND1-10]
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
[BGLG9]
Midget Girls B
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MGLG10]
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PR-1-54]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MR-S-86]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-02]
Atom Girls HL
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[AD1-32]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[AR-4-28]
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PR-4-55]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
JR HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
4:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[AD1-33]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-89]
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
@ Central Perth LL
Novice Girls C
2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[ND1-11]
CHIPs 3A & CHIPS 3B
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls B
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MGLG11]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    31 - 23 - 4
  • All-Time

    287 - 231 - 58
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 13, 2017 at 2:01 AM