Monkton Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MC36]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA46]
Atom LL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[MID-OS-14]
PeeWee LL
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPS78]
Midget AE
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MC34]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA35]
PeeWee LL
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPS76]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PA31]
03040506070809
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[ALX2]
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PG4]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MC35]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
[8]
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[2]
PeeWee LL
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
@ Lucan Irish
[18]
PeeWee LL
T (3-3)
7:55 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[38]
10111213141516
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[PG5]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
[ALX3]
PeeWee AE
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PD48]
Atom Rep
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Game Slot
17181920212223
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBS86]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA34]
24252627282930
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
[PG6]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice Girls C
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA32]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA38]
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW82]
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PD47]
PeeWee LL
4:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPS74]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BLX5]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[PG7]
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BAND1-28]
Midget Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice Girls C
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LPS79]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA39]
Atom LL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
4:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA29]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    14 - 10 - 3
  • All-Time

    411 - 310 - 79
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 12:56 AM