Monkton Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Sep 30010203040506
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom Girls C
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
@ Central Perth
PeeWee Girls B
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PG1]
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
07080910111213
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
L (5-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PLX2]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-A-53]
PeeWee Girls B
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PG2]
Atom LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-53]
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Game Slot
14151617181920
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
W (7-1)
4:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PW-OS-NE-08]
Bantam Girls C
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BAN-OS-NW-52]
Midget Girls B
L (0-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
[MG1]
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PG7]
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLP-SB-35]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-50]
Atom Girls C
3:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
[25]
PeeWee Girls B
4:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
[26]
PeeWee Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[40]
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-58]
21222324252627
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. Novice LL 1
[LLN-CS-57]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PR-1-33]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-A-37]
PeeWee Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PG3]
Atom LL
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-71]
Bantam Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PR-4-33]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PGC4]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[BAN-OS-NW-10]
Midget Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PG4]
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SB-32]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MR-A-52]
PeeWee Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PG5]
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLN-CS-59]
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
[NL1X1]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AEX4]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Game Slot
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BAN-OS-SW-EX]
Midget Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[PLX4]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-51]
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Mark Bannon Backhoe Service
  • BDO
  • Cooper Standard
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    4 - 3 - 2
  • All-Time

    335 - 265 - 66
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 5:52 PM