Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA37]
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA5]
PeeWee AE
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls C
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS89]
Atom AE
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
W (5-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPS77]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(4-0)
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
(3-4)
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
(1-3)
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
(0-5)
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIBD28]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIGD28]
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. Blyth / Brussels Crusaders
[MNGD28]
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black
4:45 PM
vs. Blyth / Brussels Crusaders
[MNBD28]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA39]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA28]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BRJ03]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
05060708091011
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
T (0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NOVDI-19]
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NX118]
Atom AE
W (3-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AEJ05]
PeeWee Girls B
W (2-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PGJ05]
PeeWee LL
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
W (9-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS88]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls C
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-38]
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
7:50 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PRJ10]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
T (0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[NOVDI-18]
Novice Rep
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
12131415161718
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
T (0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat B
[NOVDI-20]
PeeWee Girls B
W (2-1)
5:40 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PG9]
PeeWee AE
W (4-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PAE3PA2]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA2]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB2]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[MIDD1-36]
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AAE3PA1]
19202122232425
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AAE3PA3]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[ABPB4]
PeeWee Girls B
L (1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PG10]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB2]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB2]
PeeWee AE
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PAE3PA4]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
[MIDD1-40]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[BAND1-22]
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB4]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA4]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
12:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
[NOVC-05]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[ANA08]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
262728293031Feb 01
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM20]
Atom LL
5:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[ALJ26]
PeeWee Girls B
6:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[PG11]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB4]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB6]
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BAND1-23]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:55 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNGF1]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNBF1]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW85]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB4]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM18]
Midget AE
7:40 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB6]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB5]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BGF5]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIBF08]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIGF08]
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MNGF8]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[MNBJ11]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[NGF08]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    59 - 49 - 24
  • All-Time

    1227 - 803 - 250
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 8:38 PM