Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[AR-4-29]
Atom LL
W (8-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-67]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-40]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-078]
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-53]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-49]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MG4]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[PGX6]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-38]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-54]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-081]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-45]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG5]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[AGX4]
PeeWee LL
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[PLX5]
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
L (5-9)
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[NL2X3]
Atom LL
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
02030405060708
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-28]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MG6]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-51]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-51]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1RS10]
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG7]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-38]
PeeWee AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-35]
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth White
[TB2]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Blue
[TG2]
Atom AE
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AEX5]
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-36]
PeeWee LL
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SB-30]
09101112131415
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[ATX5]
Atom LL
T (3-3)
5:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLA-W-70]
Novice LL 2
W (8-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-62]
Bantam Rep
7:35 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[MG9]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Girls B
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-C-56]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BND1RS34]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-40]
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PR-4-38]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-085]
Bantam Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
16171819202122
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Game Slot
Atom AE
4:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AR-4-32]
Novice LL 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BR-A-35]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-A-55]
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-55]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NRX5]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NVD2RS23]
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-55]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BRX5]
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-39]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PLX6]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-082]
Bantam Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. Novice LL 1
[NL2X2]
Bantam Girls C
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Game Slot
23242526272829
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AR-4-30]
Atom LL
5:50 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-72]
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-34]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Skills Competition
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[N2LX6]
PeeWee Girls C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[ARX3]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SB-31]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 1
[TG5]
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 2
[TB5]
PeeWee Girls B
4:45 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[PG10]
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PR-4-37]
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice Girls C
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[AR-4-31]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:45 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-54]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-49]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-48]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BND1RS29]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAX6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-083]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLN-CS-50]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-41]
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice Girls C
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NVD2RS16]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    87 - 38 - 5
  • All-Time

    1085 - 712 - 208
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 9:17 PM