Monkton Arena, Venues, Midget Girls C (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
(13-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[NRJ19]
Atom LL
(4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[ALX3]
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMS90]
Minor Novice Black
9:00 AM
@ Central Perth
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
(5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPS73]
Bantam Girls C
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIBJ26]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[ARJ26]
Bantam Girls C
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[BAND1-25]
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[BLJ28]
Midget LL
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LMS88]
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BGB08]
PeeWee AE
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA15]
Midget LL
(5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS86]
Sr. Initiation Gold & Sr. Initiation Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Gold
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MNGF8]
Minor Novice Black
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[MNBJ11]
Bantam Girls C
(1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[BAN-B-1]
Novice Girls C
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[NGF08]
09101112131415
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NM17]
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LMMS11]
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIBF16]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIGF16]
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AEF22]
PeeWee LL
4:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPMS12]
23242526272829
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[BAN-B-3]
Midget Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
[MID-B_7]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BGB07]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[ANA09]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[ACB7]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
INT HL & SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PGM01]
Novice Girls C
5:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NGF16]
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BGB09]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBMS25]
PeeWee LL
2:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPMS11]
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Game Slot
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Mark Bannon Backhoe Service
  • Mitchell Advocate
  • McDonald's
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 1 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 12:04 AM