Mitchell & District Arena, Venues, PeeWee Rep (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
(1-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA37]
Bantam Rep
(4-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA5]
PeeWee AE
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls C
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS89]
Atom AE
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
(5-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPS77]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
(0-4)
8:20 AM
@ SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(4-3)
9:10 AM
@ SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
(3-1)
10:10 AM
@ INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
(5-0)
10:50 AM
@ INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIBD28]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
[SIGD28]
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. Blyth / Brussels Crusaders
[MNGD28]
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black
4:45 PM
vs. Blyth / Brussels Crusaders
[MNBD28]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(4-1)
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA39]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA28]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BRJ03]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
05060708091011
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
(0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NOVDI-19]
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NX118]
Atom AE
(3-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AEJ05]
PeeWee Girls B
(2-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PGJ05]
PeeWee LL
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
(9-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS88]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls C
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-38]
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
7:50 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PRJ10]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
@ SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
@ SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
@ INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
@ INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
(0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[NOVDI-18]
Novice Rep
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
12131415161718
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
(0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat B
[NOVDI-20]
PeeWee Girls B
(2-1)
5:40 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PG9]
PeeWee AE
(4-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PAE3PA2]
Bantam Rep
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA2]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB2]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[MIDD1-36]
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AAE3PA1]
19202122232425
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AAE3PA3]
Atom Rep
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[ABPB4]
PeeWee Girls B
(1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PG10]
Midget Rep
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB2]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
(4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB2]
PeeWee AE
(7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PAE3PA4]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
[MIDD1-40]
Bantam Girls C
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[BAND1-22]
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB4]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA4]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
@ SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
@ SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
@ INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
@ INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
12:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
[NOVC-05]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[ANA08]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
262728293031Feb 01
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM20]
Atom LL
5:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[ALJ26]
PeeWee Girls B
6:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[PG11]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB4]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB6]
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BAND1-23]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:55 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
@ SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
@ SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
@ INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
@ INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNGF1]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNBF1]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW85]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB4]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM18]
Midget AE
7:40 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB6]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB5]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BGF5]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
@ SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
@ SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
@ INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
@ INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIBF08]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIGF08]
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MNGF8]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[MNBJ11]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[NGF08]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • McLaughlin's Auto Wholesaling
  • Deck Dentistry
  • Scotia Bank
    
  • Mark Bannon Backhoe Service
  • McDonald's
  • Dodge Caravan
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    4 - 3 - 2
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 2
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 9:38 PM