Playoff Schedule & Results (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U11 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11CRR4Feb 28 20247:15 PMKincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
R11CRR12Mar 02 20242:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
R11CRR7Mar 04 20246:30 PMDrayton Defenders D#1Monkton Arena
R11CRR9Mar 11 20247:50 PMWingham IronmenMitchell & District Arena
U11 REP D
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11GA18Feb 26 20246:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMonkton Arena
R11GA8Feb 28 20247:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMonkton Arena
R11GA20Mar 06 20247:00 PMMid-Huron HuskiesMitchell & District Arena
R11GA17Mar 09 202411:30 AMAEMHA Ice DogsMitchell & District Arena
R11GA4Mar 10 20243:45 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
U11 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11WS15Feb 24 20245:45 PMGoderich Sailors WhiteMitchell & District Arena
L11WS14Feb 28 20247:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMitchell & District Arena
L11WS20Mar 06 20246:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
L11WS3Mar 08 20246:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
L11WS7Mar 09 202410:30 AMCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
L11WS13Mar 13 20247:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersMitchell & District Arena
L11WS16Mar 15 20247:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesMitchell & District Arena
L11WS10Mar 19 20246:00 PMGoderich Sailors WhiteGoderich MRC
U13 Girls
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13D3-42Feb 24 20241:50 PMWallaceburg Lakers CWallaceburg
U13D3-34Feb 25 20246:40 PMBluewater Hawks BMitchell & District Arena
OWHAMar 05 20247:00 PMSt. Marys RockMonkton Arena
U13D3-14Mar 07 20247:00 PMCentral Perth Predators CMonkton Arena
OWHAMar 10 202410:30 AMStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
U13 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13CRR17Feb 25 20242:00 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsDurham CC
R13CRR12Feb 26 20247:50 PMShallow Lake LakersMitchell & District Arena
R13CRR7Feb 27 20248:00 PMMid-Huron HuskiesCentral Huron CC
R13CRR22Mar 03 20243:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
R13CRR13Mar 04 20247:50 PMKincardine KinucksMitchell & District Arena
R13CRR10Mar 10 20244:40 PMSaugeen Shores StormMitchell & District Arena
U13 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13MS15Feb 27 20247:40 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
L13MS8Mar 01 20247:30 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
L13MS21Mar 10 20244:00 PMDrayton DefendersMonkton Arena
L13MS19Mar 16 202411:30 AMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersMitchell & District Arena
U15 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15CRR11Feb 25 20244:30 PMMid-Huron HuskiesCentral Huron CC
R15CRR7Feb 29 20246:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
R15CRR15Mar 05 20247:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormMitchell & District Arena
R15CRR5Mar 07 20248:30 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
R15CRR14Mar 10 20242:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardMonkton Arena
U15 REP D
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15LRR2Feb 25 20247:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsChesley
R15LRR5Mar 01 20247:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
R15LRR13Mar 03 20242:30 PMDrayton DefendersMonkton Arena
R15LRR24Mar 06 20248:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsMonkton Arena
U15 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15WS15Feb 25 20243:30 PMMinto Mad DogsMonkton Arena
L15WS4Mar 05 20247:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
L15WS13Mar 15 20248:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMitchell & District Arena
L15WS14Mar 17 20247:50 PMKincardine Kinucks LighthouseMitchell & District Arena
L15WS10Mar 18 20247:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
U18 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18CRR6Feb 25 20246:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
R18CRR16Feb 26 20249:00 PMKincardine KinucksMitchell & District Arena
R18CRR3Feb 27 20247:00 PMMid-Huron HuskiesMitchell & District Arena
R18CRR18Mar 02 20248:00 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
R18CRR4Mar 03 20244:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormMonkton Arena
R18CRR12Mar 06 20248:45 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsDurham CC
R18CRR19Mar 07 20247:00 PMMid-Huron HuskiesCentral Huron CC
U18 Girls
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 11 20242:00 PMUpper Maitland MustangsHowick Community Centre
OWHAFeb 22 20246:30 PMHuron HeatBlyth and District Community Centre
U18D2-11Feb 24 20244:45 PMSt. Thomas Panthers BMitchell & District Arena
U18D2-28Feb 25 202410:30 AMStratford Aces BRotary Complex (Rink A)
OWHAFeb 28 20248:00 PMHuron HeatMitchell & District Arena
OWHAMar 05 20247:00 PMWingham IronmenLucknow Arena
U18D2-09Mar 06 20248:00 PMSt. Marys Rock BMitchell & District Arena
U18 REP D
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18LA3Feb 24 20244:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
R18LA14Feb 25 20249:00 PMDrayton DefendersMitchell & District Arena
R18LA20Feb 26 20249:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
R18LA10Mar 01 20248:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies DCentral Huron CC
R18LA15Mar 04 20249:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies DMitchell & District Arena
R18LA7Mar 06 20248:30 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
R18LA13Mar 08 20248:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersMitchell & District Arena
U18 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18MS20Feb 25 20247:40 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Mitchell & District Arena
L18MS8Mar 02 20243:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
L18MS9Mar 03 20243:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
L18MS17Mar 09 20244:45 PMArthur Vipers 1Mitchell & District Arena
L18MS16Mar 11 20248:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Hensall Arena
L18MS4Mar 17 20244:30 PMArthur Vipers 1Arthur
L18MS19Mar 18 20249:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMitchell & District Arena