Playoff Schedule & Results (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WNT-PB3Feb 24 20194:00 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WNT-PB4Feb 26 20197:00 PMListowel CyclonesMitchell & District Arena
Novice LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-MS05Feb 23 20195:45 PMSeaforth StarsMitchell & District Arena
LPN-MS01Mar 02 20191:00 PMListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPN-MS08Mar 04 20196:00 PMSeaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPN-MS04Mar 09 20193:00 PMNovice LL 2Monkton Arena
LPN-MS06Mar 10 20194:30 PMNovice LL 2Monkton Arena
Novice LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-MS02Feb 23 20196:30 PMListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPN-MS09Feb 24 20193:30 PMSeaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPN-MS04Mar 09 20193:00 PMNovice LL 1Monkton Arena
LPN-MS06Mar 10 20194:30 PMNovice LL 1Monkton Arena
Novice Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NOVRRC-05Feb 23 20194:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CMitchell & District Arena
NOVRRC-08Feb 24 201911:00 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
NGO1Mar 02 20193:45 PMSt. Marys RockMitchell & District Arena
Mar 03 20191:45 PMSt. Marys RockPyramid (Rock)
NGO2Mar 06 20196:00 PMStratford AcesMitchell & District Arena
NOVRRC-04Mar 09 20192:00 PMIlderton Jets CMonkton Arena
NOVRRC-01Mar 16 20195:00 PMIlderton Jets CIlderton
NOVRRC-06Mar 17 201912:00 PMWest Oxford Inferno CMitchell & District Arena
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-C-A08Feb 23 20191:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
WA-C-A04Mar 02 20193:00 PMBCH Ice DogsMonkton Arena
WA-C-A11Mar 03 20194:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
WA-C-A01Mar 07 20197:30 PMBCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-N-A11Feb 21 20196:15 PMWingham Ironmen AEWingham
WA-N-A06Mar 08 20196:50 PMWingham Ironmen AEMitchell & District Arena
Atom LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPA-MW11Feb 24 20194:40 PMBCH Ice Dogs 2Mitchell & District Arena
LPA-MW10Mar 01 20196:50 PMBCH Ice Dogs 1Mitchell & District Arena
LPA-MW09Mar 02 201911:00 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyBrussels
LPA-MW12Mar 09 20194:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyMonkton Arena
Atom Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NGO2Feb 23 20193:45 PMHuron HeatMitchell & District Arena
ATOMRRB-01Feb 24 20192:30 PMHuron Heat CSeaforth Arena
ATOMRRB-05Feb 25 20196:30 PMWaterloo Ravens CMonkton Arena
Feb 26 20197:00 PMHuron HeatSeaforth Arena
NGO1Feb 28 20197:00 PMStratford AcesMitchell & District Arena
Mar 02 20194:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
ATOMRRB-06Mar 03 20194:30 PMWest Oxford Inferno CMonkton Arena
ATOMRRB-08Mar 04 20196:00 PMWaterloo Ravens CAMC (East)
NGO4Mar 06 20197:00 PMUpper Maitland MustangsMitchell & District Arena
ATOMRRB-04Mar 16 20193:45 PMHuron Heat CMitchell & District Arena
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WP-C-S09Feb 24 20196:00 PMMinto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WP-C-S06Feb 26 20197:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WP-C-S12Mar 04 20197:00 PMMinto Mad DogsMonkton Arena
WP-C-S03Mar 05 20196:30 PMBCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WP-N-RR15Feb 26 20197:30 PMListowel Cyclones AEMonkton Arena
WP-N-RR07Feb 27 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard AELucknow Arena
WP-N-RR10Mar 04 20196:30 PMListowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
WP-N-RR14Mar 08 20198:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard AEMitchell & District Arena
WP-N-RR16Mar 10 20195:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AEMonkton Arena
PeeWee LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-MS08Feb 23 20198:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS09Feb 24 20195:00 PMGoderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS04Feb 27 20196:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPP-MS20Mar 02 20194:00 PMMinto Mad DogsMonkton Arena
LPP-MS18Mar 03 20197:15 PMGoderich Sailors 1 KinsmenMitchell & District Arena
LPP-MS17Mar 05 20197:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersMitchell & District Arena
PeeWee Girls B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20192:30 PMLakeshore LightningAtlas Tube Centre (ATC)
PeeWee Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20196:45 PMSt. Marys RockPyramid (Blue)
PWRRA-04Feb 23 20193:00 PMLambton Attack CMonkton Arena
PGCO1Feb 24 20196:00 PMHuron HeatMitchell & District Arena
Feb 26 20198:00 PMSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Stephen Township Arena
PWRRA-08Feb 27 20197:00 PMStratford Aces CRotary Complex (RBC)
PGCO4Mar 02 20195:45 PMSouth Huron SabresMitchell & District Arena
PGCO2Mar 03 201912:00 PMStratford AcesMitchell & District Arena
PWRRA-06Mar 06 20198:00 PMTillsonburg Lightning CMitchell & District Arena
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WB-C-A07Feb 08 20197:40 PMHanover FalconsMitchell & District Arena
O-BB-Q3-5Feb 23 20197:15 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-BB-Q3-6Feb 24 20198:20 PMKincardine KinucksMitchell & District Arena
Bantam LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-MS15Feb 23 20197:15 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardMitchell & District Arena
LPB-MS20Feb 24 20195:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
LPB-MS14Mar 02 20195:45 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMonkton Arena
LPB-MS10Mar 08 20198:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPB-MS16Mar 10 20199:00 PMWingham IronmenMitchell & District Arena
Bantam Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20195:00 PMHuron HeatHensall Arena
BGO2Feb 25 20197:30 PMCentral Perth Monkton Arena
BANRRC-2Mar 02 20194:45 PMWoodstock Wildcats CMitchell & District Arena
BANRRC-3Mar 03 201912:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting CSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
BANRRC-1Mar 17 20194:40 PMSarnia Lady Sting CMitchell & District Arena
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WM-C-B01Feb 24 20199:00 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WM-C-B06Feb 27 20199:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsMonkton Arena
WM-C-B08Mar 04 20198:30 PMMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WM-C-B04Mar 06 20199:00 PMListowel CyclonesMonkton Arena
Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WM-L-B12Feb 24 20195:15 PMWalkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
WM-L-B08Mar 01 20199:15 PMHanover Falcons AEMitchell & District Arena
WM-L-B05Mar 02 20197:00 PMHanover Falcons AEHanover P&H Centre
WM-L-B02Mar 03 20196:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders AEBlyth
WM-L-B07Mar 10 20197:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders AEMitchell & District Arena
WM-L-B09Mar 11 20199:15 PMWalkerton Capitals AEMitchell & District Arena
Midget LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPM-MS08Feb 24 20191:45 PMMt. Forest Rams 1Mount Forest Sports
LPM-MS06Feb 25 20199:15 PMMt. Forest Rams 2Mitchell & District Arena
LPM-MS05Mar 03 20198:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 1Mitchell & District Arena
LPM-MS11Mar 07 20197:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 2Mount Forest Sports
Midget Girls B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20197:00 PMSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Stephen Township Arena
MGO2Feb 28 20198:00 PMStratford AcesMitchell & District Arena
Mar 03 20193:00 PMStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:18 AM