Mitchell Minor Hockey Awards 2019-2020, News (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Mitchell Minor Hockey Awards 2019-2020
Submitted By Crystal Visneskie on Wednesday, April 29, 2020
Thank you everyone for making this year with Mitchell Minor Hockey a wonderful season!  It wasn't the ending we all expected, but we can look forward to the next season.  Thank you to the coaches, bench staff, volunteers, parents and players, we appreciate everything you do.  Below is the list of award winners since we cannot have a banquet this year due to the pandemic.  The Mitchell Minor Hockey Executive will contact the award winners at a later date for medal/trophy drop offs or pickups.


Mitchell Minor Hockey Awards 2019-2020

Elliot MMH Athlete of the Year

Male: Josh Duncan

Female: Emma Badley

 

CHIPS 1

Most Dedicated             Jerome Voros

Most Improved              Jeter Moses

Most Sportsmanlike       Rya Michel

Best All Around             Emmett Chessell

 

CHIPS 2

Most Dedicated             Dace Doell

Most Improved              Kayden Elligsen

Most Sportsmanlike       Bennett MacIntyre

Best All Around             Aiden Pennings

 

Sr. Initiation Black

Most Dedicated             Berkley Keyser

Most Improved              Sadie Beaudin

Most Sportsmanlike       Jasen Beuermann

Best All Around             Mason Roadknight

 

Sr. Initiation Gold

Most Dedicated             Boston Bambrough

Most Improved              Brock Czajkowski

Most Sportsmanlike       Brett Elliott

Best All Around             Myles Havens

 

Novice Minor Black

Most Dedicated             Liam Coyne

Most Improved              Spenser Dick

Most Sportsmanlike       Tyler Mahon

Best All Around             Aiden Crawford

 

Novice Minor Gold

Most Dedicated             Cole Ulch

Most Improved              Danny Bree

Most Sportsmanlike       Jackson Schoonderwoerd

Best All Around             Kyle Burtenshaw

 

Novice Rep

Most Dedicated             Taitum Vessie

Most Improved              Hayden Dejong

Most Sportsmanlike       Carson Vosper

Best All Around             Masen Houghton

 

Novice Girls

Most Dedicated             Danica Voros

Most Improved              Sophia VanNes

Most Sportsmanlike       Dani Vosper

Best All Around             Alise Crawford

 

Atom Rep

Most Dedicated             Owen Beuermann

Most Improved              Carson Brown

Most Sportsmanlike       Owen Jarmuth

Best All Around             Carter Miller

 

Atom AE

Most Dedicated             Logan Montgomery and Lucas Bree

Most Improved              Lukas DeJong

Most Sportsmanlike       Cole Templeman

Best All Around             Ray Wolfe

 

Atom LL

Most Dedicated             Leah Kelly

Most Improved              Dawson Riley

Most Sportsmanlike       Grace Bach

Best All Around             Ainsley Berendsen

 

Peewee Rep

Most Dedicated             Lucas Mahon

Most Improved              Brayden Hoegy

Most Sportsmanlike       Bryce Dixon

Best All Around             Ethan Jarmuth

 

Peewee AE

Most Dedicated             Colby Ryan and Ryan Klumper

Most Improved              Max Hannon

Most Sportsmanlike       Logan Verberne

Best All Around             Charlie Wolfe and Elijah Bender

 

Peewee LL

Most Dedicated             Rogan Catalan and Jackson Kauffman

Most Improved              Brody Schoonerwoerd

Most Sportsmanlike       Bradley Dearing

Best All Around             Griffen Bree and Zach Hergott

 

Peewee Girls B

Most Dedicated             Kora Smith

Most Improved              Haileigh Templeman

Most Sportsmanlike       Brooklyn Boville

Best All Around             Andrea Kelly

 

Bantam Rep

Most Dedicated             Caleb Templeman

Most Improved              Preston Porter

Most Sportsmanlike       Cole Hannon

Best All Around             Deklan Jermol

 

Bantam LL

Most Dedicated             Hayden Beaurman

Most Improved              Sam Huittlin

Most Sportsmanlike       Noah Mann

Best All Around             James McCarthy

 

Bantam Girls C

Most Dedicated             Elli Morrison and Shawni DeJong

Most Improved              Meryl Tourigny

Best All Around             Margaret McCarthy

 

Midget Rep

Most Dedicated             Ryan Bell

Most Improved              Brayden Vosper

Most Sportsmanlike       Wyatt Huitema

Best All Around             Eric Gettler

 

Midget AE

Most Dedicated             Bradley Boville

Most Improved              Brett Poirier

Most Sportsmanlike       Cameron Hahn

Best All Around             Drew Scherbarth

 

Midget LL

Most Dedicated             Joey Adam

Most Improved              Xavier Lorentz

Most Sportsmanlike       Domnic Voros

Best All Around             Stevie Daum

 

Midget Girls B

Most Dedicated             Alexa Hahn

Most Improved              Maggie Philips

Most Sportsmanlike       Emily Dearing

Best All Around             Taylor McCann

 

Nicole Bannerman Award  Chloe Bannon           

 

House League

INT. HL - McDonalds Kings

Most Dedicated             Elena Hogger

Most Improved              Jordan Wolfe

Most Sportsmanlike       Connor Eisler

Best All Around              Luke Drost


INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Leafs

Most Dedicated             Corbin Hartwig

Most Improved              Mason Shean

Most Sportsmanlike       Lilee Nurse

Best All Around              Tyler Verhoog

 

INT. HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames

Most Dedicated             Roan Crapper

Most Improved              Sara Weiler

Most Sportsmanlike       Jake VanBakel

Best All Around              Keith Linton

 

SR. HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres

Most Dedicated             Joel Hogger

Most Improved              Keith Rolph

Most Sportsmanlike       Jasmine Duncan

Best All Around              Braedon McLean

 

SR. HL - Faust Hardware Flyers

Most Dedicated             Alex McLaughlin

Most Improved              Allie Cronin

Most Sportsmanlike       Kate Drost

Best All Around              Noah Cronin

 

SR. HL - Advocate Oilers

Most Dedicated             Ella Brodhagen

Most Improved              Andrew McKay

Most Sportsmanlike       Hannah Buckland

Best All Around              Jocob Bice

This article has been viewed 1726 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    https://mitchellminorhockey.com/Forms/1093/2020_2021_Registration/ Registration closes Tuesday Sept 15 at 11:59pm sharp.
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    We received a large number of questions in response to the Return to Play email that was sent to MMH families last night. As such we have put together this FAQ to answer these questions and concerns.
  • 02
    Sep
    Organization
    Please watch the website the week of September 7th for on-line registration.  More information of our program will also be posted with the registration, so you are aware of what you are singing up for.  If you registered in March or April for the ...
  • 17
    Aug
    Organization
    Please be advised that all registration cheques for the upcoming season have been shredded.  The bond cheques have not been shredded at this time, as we will see how the season unfolds.  If you have any questions, please ...
  • 04
    Aug
    Organization
  • 06
    Jul
    Organization
    The executive of Mitchell Minor Hockey (MMH) continues to plan for the 2020 return to play activities.  MMH continues to follow the recommendations of local and provincial health authorities as well as Hockey Canada, OMHA, and OWHA.  We are working ...
  • 01
    Jun
    Organization
    Attention Mitchell Minor Hockey Award Winners, we will be having an award pick up Saturday June 6th from 10:00 am - 12:00pm in the arena parking lot. If you can not make it this day please email [email protected] to arrange for pickup/drop ...
  • 26
    Apr
    Organization
    We will not be cashing registration cheques for the upcoming season on June 1.  We have tentatively moved the date for cashing the June 1 cheques to August 1.  This date may be delayed again, pending COVID-19 updates, as per OMHA.  If you have any ...
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 26, 2020 at 4:53 PM