Monkton Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PLX5]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WM-C-B05]
Novice LL 2
W (6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Black
[NL2X5]
Novice Girls C
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[NVD2RS19]
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
5:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NRX6]
Midget Girls B
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MG11]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice LL 1
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
@ Central Perth
Atom LL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NVD2RS22]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-44]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BND1RS32]
Midget Girls B
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth White
[TB10]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Blue
[TG10]
Atom LL
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
@ Central Perth Predators
[LPB-MS07]
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[TB11]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-AB-Q3-3]
Novice Girls C
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWRRA-05]
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Game Slot
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WP-C-S10]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPB-MS13]
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PWRRA-04]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold & Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 & Novice Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[WM-C-B06]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WA-C-A04]
PeeWee LL
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPP-MS20]
Bantam LL
W (11-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPB-MS14]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold & Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[ATOMRRB-06]
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WP-C-S12]
Bantam Girls C
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[BGO2]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WM-C-B04]
Novice Girls C
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NOVRRC-04]
Novice LL 1
(4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 2
[LPN-MS04]
Atom LL
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LPA-MW12]
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ARX5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    66 - 38 - 12
  • All-Time

    397 - 300 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 10:47 PM