Monkton Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PR-4-40]
Midget LL
W (5-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-080]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
L (1-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
[PG8]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PAX5]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-34]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls C
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[PWD1RS08]
Atom Girls C
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
3:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs
[AGX3]
Novice LL 1
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LLN-CS-52]
Novice Girls C
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[NVD2RS18]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
02030405060708
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth Brussels Black
[TB1]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth Brussels Burgundy
[TG1]
PeeWee Girls B
W (2-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PG9]
Novice Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (8-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PR-1-37]
Midget LL
W (5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLM-S-075]
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-47]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PR-1-35]
09101112131415
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PR-4-34]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C & Atom LL
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-071]
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[PWD1RS09]
Bantam Girls C
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Game Slot
16171819202122
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[TB3]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
W (6-2)
4:45 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[PG11]
Bantam Girls C
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[BND1RS35]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-36]
Midget LL
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-077]
Novice LL 2
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
@ Central Perth
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PWD1RS14]
Atom Girls C
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[AGX5]
Atom AE & Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[NVD2RS20]
PeeWee AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-39]
23242526272829
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron 2
[TG4]
Sr. Initiation Black
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron 1
[TB4]
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[PGCX4]
Atom Girls C
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[ATD2RS25]
Novice LL 1
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NL1X2]
Novice Girls C
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[NVD2RS17]
Atom LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LLA-W-69]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Windsor Wildcats C
[ATD2RS23]
Novice Girls C
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[NGX7]
PeeWee LL
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLP-SB-28]
Atom AE
L (2-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[ATX6]
Bantam Girls C
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Game Slot
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
INT HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
SR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
JR HL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[PWD1RS11]
Midget Girls B
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MG10]
Novice Girls C & Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
@ Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SB-25]
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
9:00 AM
@ Central Perth
Novice LL 2
W (15-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLN-CS-64]
Novice Girls C
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NVD2RS21]
PeeWee LL
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SB-36]
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Monkton Arena
200 Nelson St. , Monkton, ON  N0K 1P0
  • Current Season

    66 - 38 - 12
  • All-Time

    397 - 300 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 10:47 PM