Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AAE3PA3]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[ABPB4]
PeeWee Girls B
L (1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PG10]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB2]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB2]
PeeWee AE
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PAE3PA4]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
[MIDD1-40]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[BAND1-22]
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PBPB4]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA4]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (3-0)
12:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
[NOVC-05]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[ANA08]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AAE3PC2]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM20]
Atom LL
5:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[ALJ26]
PeeWee Girls B
6:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[PG11]
PeeWee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PAE3PB1]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB4]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BAND1-23]
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PAE3PB3]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BBPA6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNGF1]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MNBF1]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW85]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB4]
02030405060708
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM18]
Midget AE
7:40 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MAEPB6]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MBPB5]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AAE3PC4]
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BGF5]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIBF08]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[SIGF08]
Minor Novice Gold
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MNGF8]
Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[MNBJ11]
PeeWee AE
5:20 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PAE3PB5]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[NGF08]
09101112131415
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NM17]
Atom AE
5:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AAE3PC6]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
16171819202122
Novice Girls C
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NGF16]
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
4:45 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL1
[NOVC-03]
Novice Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NM19]
23242526272829
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Gold
4:35 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[MNGD14]
Novice Girls C
5:45 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL2
[NOVC-02]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Game Slot
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    61 - 50 - 24
  • All-Time

    1229 - 804 - 250
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 4:53 PM