Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[AR-4-29]
Atom LL
W (8-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-67]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-40]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-078]
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-53]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-49]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MG4]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[PGX6]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-38]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-54]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-081]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-45]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG5]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[AGX4]
PeeWee LL
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[PLX5]
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
L (5-9)
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[NL2X3]
Atom LL
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
02030405060708
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-28]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MG6]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-51]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-51]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1RS10]
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG7]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-38]
PeeWee AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-35]
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Blue
[TG2]
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth White
[TB2]
Atom AE
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AEX5]
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-36]
PeeWee LL
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SB-30]
09101112131415
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[ATX5]
Atom LL
T (3-3)
5:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLA-W-70]
Novice LL 2
W (8-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-62]
Bantam Rep
7:35 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[MG9]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Girls B
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-C-56]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BND1RS34]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-40]
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PR-4-38]
Bantam LL
W (6-0)
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-085]
Bantam Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
16171819202122
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Game Slot
Atom AE
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AR-4-32]
Novice LL 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BR-A-35]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-A-55]
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-55]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
W (9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NRX5]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[NVD2RS23]
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BRX5]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-39]
PeeWee LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PLX6]
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-082]
Bantam Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. Novice LL 1
[NL2X2]
Bantam Girls C & PeeWee Girls B
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Game Slot
23242526272829
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AR-4-30]
Atom LL
W (9-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-72]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-34]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Skills Competition
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[PGCX5]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[ARX3]
PeeWee LL
W (11-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SB-31]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 1
[TG5]
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 2
[TB5]
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[PG10]
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PR-4-37]
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice Girls C
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[AR-4-31]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:45 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-54]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-49]
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-48]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BND1RS29]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAX6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
W (7-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PRX4]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-083]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (11-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLN-CS-50]
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-41]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-P-AE3-PA2]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WB-C-A08]
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice Girls C
L (3-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NVD2RS16]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    114 - 47 - 12
  • All-Time

    1112 - 721 - 215
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 8:54 AM