Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 AM
vs. TBA - Semi 1 - If Req'd
[50]
Bantam Girls C
9:00 AM
vs. TBA - or Semi 2 - If Req'd
[51]
PeeWee Girls B
1:30 PM
vs. Finals PeeWee B
[55]
Bantam Girls C
2:45 PM
vs. TBA - Finals - If Req'd
[56]
Midget Girls C
3:45 PM
vs. 2nd place vs 1st place
[Final ]
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPS75]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PA27]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA36]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBS87]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PD45]
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BGX5]
Atom LL
6:50 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW87]
Midget AE
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
3:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
[PG2]
Bantam Girls C
4:40 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BAN-OS-11]
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
6:40 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MID-OS-15]
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:20 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBS85]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Atom Rep & Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PG3]
Atom LL
6:50 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW83]
PeeWee AE
7:50 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PD42]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA48]
Bantam Girls C
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Gold & Minor Novice Black
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NOV-OSHL-10]
03040506070809
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
4:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BGTX6]
Atom AE
5:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AD42]
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:20 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA37]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS83]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
Atom Rep & Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA26]
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAW84]
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
10111213141516
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AD41]
Midget Girls C
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LMS88]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
6:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AD45]
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NX54]
Bantam Girls C
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BLX4]
17181920212223
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Girls B
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:40 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MC39]
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS7]
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
PeeWee AE
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[ARX2]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA49]
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
24252627282930
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMS91]
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Goalie Training
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[AD43]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
6:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD47]
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NX75]
Atom Rep
5:40 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA34]
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA51]
Midget AE
8:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MC37]
Midget Rep
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Power Skating
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 1
[LMS87]
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LBS90]
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:20 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
9:10 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
Edward Jones Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:50 AM
vs. INT HL - Edward Jones Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:40 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
CHIPs 2
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Gold
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NX82]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    13 - 15 - 8
  • All-Time

    1181 - 769 - 234
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 4:08 PM