Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
L (1-6)
8:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
Atom Girls C
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[45]
PeeWee Girls C
W (3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
Atom Girls C
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[49 - Atom C Final]
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
@ Ayr Flames
[Final]
PeeWee Girls C
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars
Midget LL
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-079]
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-49]
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PW-OS-NE-07]
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:00 PM-4:25 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & PeeWee Girls B
4:25 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & PeeWee Girls C
5:00 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
5:25 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines C
[NOV-OS-NW-07]
Atom Rep
6:55 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-0)
8:05 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-084]
Atom AE
W (6-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AR-4-27]
PeeWee LL
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLP-SB-34]
Bantam Rep
W (7-4)
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-36]
Bantam LL
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 2
W (8-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[NL2X3]
Novice LL 1
W (10-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLN-CS-56]
PeeWee Girls C
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[PW-OS-NE-09]
Midget Girls B
7:45 PM-8:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
8:35 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AR-1-37]
Novice LL 2
W (11-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[N2LX4]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:35 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (9-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-074]
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PR-4-36]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLA-W-68]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AR-4-26]
PeeWee Rep
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-39]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-39]
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Atom Girls C
W (8-0)
4:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars
Novice Girls C
L (0-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[NOV-OS-NW-09]
04050607080910
Bantam LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
[PG6]
Atom LL
W (2-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-66]
Midget AE
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-C-50]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-56]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL
W (6-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-076]
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-088]
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-42]
Bantam Girls C & PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
[MG2]
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[2]
PeeWee AE
T (2-2)
12:45 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
[8]
PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
[20]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
W (3-2)
9:05 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[24]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
[30]
PeeWee LL
W (5-2)
6:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies #3
[42]
Midget Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Game Slot
11121314151617
Novice Rep
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (1-5)
9:50 AM
@ St. Marys Rock
[46 - Semifinal]
PeeWee LL
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
@ Goderich Kinsmen Sailors
[47]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
12:15 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
[48]
Midget AE
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-49]
Midget Rep
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-52]
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NRX4]
Novice Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[MG3]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AR-1-33]
Bantam Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice LL 2
W (12-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-63]
Bantam Girls C
L (0-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[BND1RS31]
PeeWee LL
W (7-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 White
[LLP-SB-29]
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-087]
18192021222324
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[AR-4-29]
Atom LL
W (8-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-67]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-40]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-078]
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-53]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-49]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MG4]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[PGX6]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-38]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-54]
PeeWee Girls C
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-081]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-45]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG5]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[AGX4]
PeeWee LL
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[PLX5]
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
L (5-9)
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[NL2X3]
Atom LL
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-28]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MG6]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-51]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-51]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1RS10]
Midget Girls B
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[MG7]
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-38]
PeeWee AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-35]
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth White
[TB2]
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Blue
[TG2]
Atom AE
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AEX5]
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-36]
PeeWee LL
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SB-30]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mitchell Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    87 - 38 - 5
  • All-Time

    1085 - 712 - 208
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 9:14 PM