Mitchell & District Arena, Venues (Mitchell Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (0-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AR-4-30]
Atom LL
W (9-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-72]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
6:50 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-34]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Skills Competition
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[PGCX5]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[ARX3]
PeeWee LL
W (11-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SB-31]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(0-5)
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
(2-4)
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
(8-2)
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
(6-1)
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
(15-4)
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
(8-4)
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 1
[TG5]
Sr. Initiation Black
3:45 PM
vs. South Huron 2
[TB5]
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester Blazers
[PG10]
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PR-4-37]
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Girls C
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[AR-4-31]
Atom LL
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee LL
6:50 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:45 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-54]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-49]
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-48]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BND1RS29]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAX6]
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
06070809101112
PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
PeeWee Rep
W (7-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PRX4]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-083]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (11-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLN-CS-50]
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-41]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-P-AE3-PA2]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WB-C-A08]
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
(6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(6-1)
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
(3-0)
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
(3-6)
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
BDO Leafs
(2-8)
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
(14-2)
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Game Slot
Novice Girls C
L (3-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NVD2RS16]
13141516171819
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-AT-B-PB2]
Atom AE
L (2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[O-AT-AE3-PB2]
Midget LL
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MLX2]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Game Slot
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-089]
Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Novice Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
(4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 2
[LLN-CS-54]
Bantam Girls C
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[BND1RS33]
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (2-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[ATD2RS27]
PeeWee Girls C
T (1-1)
7:50 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PWD1RS12]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WB-C-A09]
Atom LL
W (9-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLA-W-65]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Game Slot
20212223242526
Bantam LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee AE
W (5-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-P-AE3-PA4]
Midget LL
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-072]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-M-B-PA2]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Bantam LL
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-090]
Midget Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Novice Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LLN-CS-60]
Novice Rep
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-46]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (8-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[ATD2RS26]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-P-B-PB2]
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
(3-2)
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
(4-0)
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
(9-1)
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
(6-4)
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
(3-6)
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
BDO Leafs
(4-3)
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - TD Canada Trust Canadiens
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation Black & Sr. Initiation Gold
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
W (5-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats C
[ATD2RS28]
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee AE
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[O-P-AE3-PB1]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-P-B-PB4]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Midget LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-AT-B-PB4]
Atom AE
W (6-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[WA-N-A05]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-M-B-PA4]
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Game Slot
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WA-C-A06]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-P-B-PB6]
Midget AE
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PD2]
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(2-6)
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
SR HL
Deck Dentistry Sabres
(4-2)
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Faust Hardware Flyers
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
(0-9)
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
INT HL
Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
(4-4)
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
3:45 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens C
[ATD2RS24]
PeeWee Girls C
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PWD1RS13]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-55]
Atom Rep
L (1-11)
4:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-AB-Q3-1]
PeeWee AE
W (2-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[O-P-AE3-PB3]
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-BA-B-PC1]
Midget AE
W (5-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PD4]
Bantam Girls C
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-MB-Q3-1]
PeeWee Girls B
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WP-C-S11]
Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls C & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LPN-MS11]
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:45 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR HL
Advocate Oilers
(2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. SR HL - Deck Dentistry Sabres
SR HL
Faust Hardware Flyers
(4-5)
8:45 AM
vs. SR HL - Advocate Oilers
INT HL
McDonald's Kings
(3-4)
9:40 AM
vs. INT HL - Mark Bannon Backhoe Services Flames
INT HL
B&D Fullarton Farms Senators
(3-5)
10:25 AM
vs. INT HL - McDonald's Kings
JR HL
Edward Jones Jets
(8-3)
11:25 AM
vs. JR HL - BDO Leafs
CHIPs 1
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Chips 1
JR HL
TD Canada Trust Canadiens
(3-7)
11:55 AM
vs. JR HL - Edward Jones Jets
CHIPs 2
12:40 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-5)
3:45 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
[PGBP1]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-PB-Q3-1]
Novice LL 2
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN-MS12]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BGO1]
Midget Girls B
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mitchell & District Arena
185 Wellington St. , Mitchell, ON  N0K 1N0
  • Current Season

    170 - 80 - 23
  • All-Time

    1168 - 754 - 226
Other Home Venues
Printed from mitchellminorhockey.com on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 11:40 PM